Ans. To study MBBS in Bangladesh, you should pass the 10+2 or equivalent exam. Bangladeshi colleges don’t require any admission test. But students have to score 60% or above marks in Physics, Chemistry and Biology. Students have to be passed in English. Students have to be minimum 17 years old in December 31 of the year of admission.

Ans. After completing your degree at Bangladesh, you have to appear on a competitive exam named MCI screening test. This test is generally known as FMGE or Foreign Medical Graduate Examination. This exam is conducted by the National Board of Examination or NBE.

Ans. There is no such rule regarding this test. If you can’t crack the test, you can appear for it an innumerable time.

Ans. Yes, the degree is recognized in India, U.S. U.K. You have no problems to settle your career. You only have to follow the process of recognizing the foreign degree.

Ans. Yes, the colleges are approved by MCI and other international health organizations.

Ans. Internship can be done in India or in Bangladesh. Some colleges offer internship in India for free, some take charges for it. Some colleges don’t allow students for the internship outside.

Ans. The mode of payment is either check or cash. You can also pay online.

Ans. You can use US $. You can also pay by converting US $ in INR and pay in our Kolkata office.

Ans. Bangladesh can be reached by Air/Rail/Bus from Kolkata.

Ans. The duration is 6 years. 5 years of course and 1 year of internship.

Ans. Food habit is similar to India. All colleges have the canteen facility.

Ans. No such dress code is required, only the white apron is a must.

Ans. No, the fees are moderate.

Ans. You can have two vacations. So you can come home twice.

Ans. Weather is similar as India.

Ans. Yes, it is a sweet language. But the mode of teaching is in English and the local people are accustomed with Hindi.

Ans. Aspiring Life will help you in that.

Ans. You can apply for a bank loan. Up to 20 lacs loan can be given under RBI guidelines.

Ans. No you can’t. The student visa which you have only allow you to study.